New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4267,722
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,18210,056
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8908,631
Ze DocaBrazil 15,6769,741
ZhengzhouChina 8,2495,126
ZhijiangChina 8,0465,000
ZagrebCroatia 16,0919,999
ZugspitzeGermany 16,27610,114
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,12810,022
ZahedanIran 12,4817,756
ZanjanIran 13,7318,532
ZacatecasMexico 11,0966,895
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0155,602
ZinderNiger 17,38510,803
ZhobPakistan 11,7327,290
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,6483,510
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6463,509
ZamoscPoland 15,3489,537
Zielona GoraPoland 15,6989,755
ZigalovoRussia 10,1616,314
ZiganskRussia 10,3536,433
ZyryankaRussia 9,7146,036
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,37710,799
ZurichSwitzerland 16,40910,197
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4068,331
ZonguldakTurkey 15,1169,393
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,6909,128
ZitomirUkraine 15,0259,337
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,8259,212
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7999,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7016,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5197,780
ZambeziZambia 14,3838,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -