New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,0748,746
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7588,549
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8518,607
YaoundeCameroon 16,60510,318
YokoCameroon 16,63610,337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6659,113
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5757,193
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9577,430
YanjiChina 7,9864,963
YichangChina 8,1385,057
YinchuanChina 9,0295,611
YiningChina 11,1456,926
YariguiesColombia 13,4868,381
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2508,855
YasicaDominican Republic 14,2128,832
YazdIran 13,1508,172
YakushimaJapan 6,8034,228
YamagataJapan 7,0794,399
YamaguchiJapan 7,0974,410
YokkaichiJapan 6,9144,297
YokohamaJapan 6,8284,243
YonagoJapan 7,1174,423
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8134,234
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5072,801
YeMyanmar 8,3885,213
YolaNigeria 16,83210,459
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3544,570
YurimaguasPeru 12,6817,880
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8307,973
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8844,899
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8707,998
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5436,552
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2386,362
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1816,948
York, PaUsa 13,8098,581
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5018,390
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -