New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3541,463
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3154,546
WilliamtownAustralia 1,8761,166
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,6981,055
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6072,863
WoomeraAustralia 3,0571,899
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9692,466
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,3518,918
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7706,693
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5226,538
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4678,369
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3148,274
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2947,640
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8517,365
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1748,808
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2323,873
WajimaJapan 7,1364,434
WakamatsuJapan 7,0194,362
WakayamaJapan 6,9144,297
WakkanaiJapan 7,7564,820
WajirKenya 13,7148,522
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2118,831
WindhoekNamibia 14,0778,747
WaihiNew Zealand 2,0911,299
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,2841,419
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,2211,380
WaimateNew Zealand 2,6961,676
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,2451,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,4301,510
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,4431,518
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,2061,371
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,2841,419
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,8221,132
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,3711,474
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,2201,380
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,2321,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,3161,439
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3731,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,0301,261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,4261,507
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3041,432
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,4311,510
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,4341,512
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3871,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,0221,256
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,0981,304
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,9771,228
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,6121,623
WintonNew Zealand 2,8171,751
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,9671,222
WarsawPoland 15,3909,563
WroclawPoland 15,6849,746
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7594,822
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8809,246
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,2679,487
WauSudan 15,2059,448
WaddingtonUk 16,23210,087
Waco, TxUsa 11,8857,386
Wake IslandUsa 4,4762,782
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8427,359
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1627,557
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2438,229
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6716,631
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7337,912
Warren, OhUsa 13,4728,372
Warren, PaUsa 13,6408,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8068,579
Washington, IaUsa 12,5537,801
Washington, InUsa 12,9478,045
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8768,623
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2237,596
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8277,971
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2138,210
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2918,259
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2598,239
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8007,954
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8647,373
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1747,565
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4698,370
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8948,634
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3988,326
West Point, GaUsa 13,0418,104
West Point, NyUsa 14,0598,737
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6907,886
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0448,105
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0257,473
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7156,659
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8058,579
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3708,308
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8148,584
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7997,332
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8948,634
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9298,656
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7098,519
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7757,939
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3848,317
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4237,720
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4776,510
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4228,341
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8016,712
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4338,347
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6798,500
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3938,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -