New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,13110,024
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0527,489
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3067,647
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9057,398
ViennaAustria 15,9109,887
VitebskBelarus 14,6909,128
VassourasBrazil 14,2618,862
VicosaBrazil 14,4608,986
VitoriaBrazil 14,6469,101
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,1059,386
VarnaBulgaria 15,3689,550
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7038,515
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4966,523
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3917,078
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4657,125
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4536,495
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4176,473
ValdiviaChile 10,9386,797
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0276,852
VallenarChile 11,8767,380
ValparaisoChile 11,5427,173
VanguardiaColombia 13,3918,322
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3788,313
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,4689,612
VestervigDenmark 15,6079,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2328,844
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2728,869
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,1288,779
VilsandiEstonia 14,9299,277
VaasaFinland 14,5929,067
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,2749,491
VeravalIndia 11,3097,028
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9146,161
ValentiaIreland 16,54610,282
VeniceItaly 16,33710,152
VeronaItaly 16,43410,212
VicenzaItaly 16,38210,180
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,57510,300
ViterboItaly 16,56310,292
VolterraItaly 16,57610,301
VientianeLaos 8,0895,027
VarenaLithuania 15,0629,360
VilniusLithuania 15,0099,327
VeracruzMexico 11,6067,212
VlissingenNetherlands 16,27110,111
VaernesNorway 14,9129,266
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,1119,390
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,7598,550
VillarricaParaguay 13,1418,166
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,4659,610
VanavaraRussia 10,6516,619
VasileviciRussia 14,8619,235
Velikie LukiRussia 14,6139,081
VerhojanskRussia 10,1846,329
ViljujskRussia 10,1496,307
VitimRussia 10,1376,299
Vize IslandRussia 12,2617,619
VladivostokRussia 7,8994,909
VolgogradRussia 13,9828,689
VologdaRussia 13,9768,685
VoronezRussia 14,2808,874
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2966,398
VytegraRussia 14,0808,749
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8677,375
ValenciaSpain 17,54910,905
ValladolidSpain 17,53110,894
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,57910,924
VisbySweden 15,1359,405
VanTurkey 14,1848,814
ValleyUk 16,31910,141
VinnitsaUkraine 15,0809,371
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0316,234
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0916,270
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8977,393
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3506,432
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1847,571
Vevay, InUsa 13,1118,147
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4867,759
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6787,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -