New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1816,327
UaupesBrazil 13,8768,623
UbatubaBrazil 14,0838,751
UberabaBrazil 14,2238,839
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7937,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6696,630
UpernavikGreenland 13,7058,516
UummannaqGreenland 13,9708,681
UdineItaly 16,24510,095
Ustica IslandItaly 16,70310,379
UenoJapan 6,9184,299
UnzendakeJapan 7,0344,371
UrakawaJapan 7,3894,592
UshibukaJapan 7,0004,350
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9294,305
UwajimaJapan 6,9554,322
UkmergeLithuania 14,9899,314
UtenaLithuania 14,9309,278
UlaangomMongolia 10,6406,612
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6115,972
UlgiiMongolia 10,7406,674
UliastaiMongolia 10,2256,354
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6266,603
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3485,809
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4284,616
UfaRussia 13,1388,164
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1137,527
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8346,111
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8515,500
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8686,132
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1768,188
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5845,335
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4625,880
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7406,053
Umm BeninSudan 14,7919,191
UmeňSweden 14,5859,063
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7284,802
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0354,993
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3005,158
UrfaTurkey 14,5939,068
UsakTurkey 15,3839,559
Uman’Ukraine 14,9909,315
UzgorodUkraine 15,5229,646
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5788,437
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3058,268
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8748,000
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2358,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -