New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0967,516
TiranaAlbania 16,0699,986
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,93211,143
TebessaAlgeria 17,27310,734
TimimounAlgeria 18,25011,341
TindoufAlgeria 19,01611,817
TouggourtAlgeria 17,56310,914
TrelewArgentina 11,2106,966
TucumanArgentina 12,4127,713
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2462,017
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,2472,018
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7231,692
TibooburraAustralia 2,5241,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,9461,210
TshaneBotswana 13,6418,477
TaguatingaBrazil 14,9389,282
TarauacaBrazil 13,0898,133
TauaBrazil 15,9089,886
TefeBrazil 13,9348,659
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,8049,199
TeresinaBrazil 15,7979,816
TiriosBrazil 15,0859,374
TorresBrazil 13,2818,253
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7379,779
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8748,622
TriunfoBrazil 15,9159,890
TucuruiBrazil 15,3149,516
TuriacuBrazil 15,8299,836
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6177,841
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5906,581
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1047,522
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6197,220
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3387,667
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8497,984
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4348,348
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6058,455
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5868,443
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7538,546
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8347,975
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,9749,305
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0486,865
TaiyuanChina 8,5305,301
TaoyuanChina 6,9894,343
TengchongChina 8,8495,499
TønderDenmark 15,7529,789
TylstrupDenmark 15,5129,639
TystofteDenmark 15,6279,711
TamayoDominican Republic 14,1198,774
TahrirEgypt 15,3789,556
TantaEgypt 15,3499,538
TallinEstonia 14,7339,155
TartuEstonia 14,7199,146
TampereFinland 14,6289,090
TurkuFinland 14,7589,171
ToulonFrance 16,89610,499
ToulouseFrance 17,08710,618
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2893,286
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,6442,886
TchibanGabon 16,16510,045
TbilisiGeorgia 14,0318,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,30110,130
TamaleGhana 18,06111,223
ThessalonikiGreece 15,8569,853
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,0089,947
TimehriGuyana 15,0629,360
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3447,671
TelaHonduras 12,3717,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,1776,324
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,1776,324
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2823,282
TabrizIran 13,9288,655
TeheranIran 13,4708,370
Tel AvivIsrael 14,9749,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,30310,131
TarvisioItaly 16,19410,063
TermoliItaly 16,38710,183
TorinoItaly 16,64110,341
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,63210,335
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,79710,438
TrevicoItaly 16,42310,205
TrevisoItaly 16,33710,152
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,24010,092
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,64210,342
TabouIvory Coast 18,01611,195
TadotsuJapan 6,9894,343
TakadaJapan 7,0504,381
TakamatsuJapan 6,9774,336
TakayamaJapan 7,0014,350
TanegashimaJapan 6,8144,235
TatenoJapan 6,8694,269
TateyamaJapan 6,7744,209
TokushimaJapan 6,9284,305
TokyoJapan 6,8474,255
TomakomaiJapan 7,4754,645
TottoriJapan 7,0774,398
ToyamaJapan 7,0574,385
ToyookaJapan 7,0544,383
TsuJapan 6,8974,286
TsurugaJapan 7,0074,354
TsuyamaJapan 7,0494,380
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6037,832
TripoliLebanon 14,8799,246
TobrukLibya 16,0089,948
TripoliLibya 16,97410,548
TelsiaiLithuania 15,0729,366
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7967,330
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6247,223
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9987,456
ThyoloMalawi 13,1878,195
TawauMalaysia 5,8813,655
TessalitMali 18,38411,424
TimbuktuMali 18,70511,623
TombMali 18,70111,621
TidjikdjaMauritania 19,58512,170
TacubayaMexico 11,3107,028
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5377,169
TarialanMongolia 10,0086,219
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1936,334
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9126,159
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4765,888
TangierMorocco 18,16211,286
TarfayaMorocco 19,21911,943
TazaMorocco 18,20411,312
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7485,436
TaungooMyanmar 8,7065,410
ThandweMyanmar 8,8835,520
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,8041,743
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,0571,278
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,8051,743
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,4361,514
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,2101,373
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,2261,383
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,1351,327
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,7311,697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,1011,306
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,0621,281
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,1521,337
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,1971,365
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,2171,378
TemukaNew Zealand 2,6501,647
TimaruNew Zealand 2,6541,650
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,4481,521
TahouaNiger 17,80511,064
TillaberyNiger 18,15111,279
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5174,671
TromsoNorway 14,1498,793
TrondheimNorway 14,9299,277
ThumraitOman 12,8527,987
TacnaPeru 12,5677,810
TarapotoPeru 12,6267,846
TrujilloPeru 12,2787,630
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6733,525
TorunPoland 15,4599,606
TimisoaraRomania 15,7449,783
TambovRussia 14,1108,768
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4047,708
TaraRussia 12,0007,457
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9917,452
TermezRussia 12,0837,508
TernejRussia 7,8884,902
TobolskRussia 12,3837,695
TomskRussia 11,3697,065
Tot’MaRussia 13,8018,576
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0388,102
TuapseRussia 14,4778,996
TuraRussia 10,9756,820
TurukhanskRussia 11,5647,186
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,3228,900
TortosaSpain 17,38110,801
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7406,053
TokerSudan 14,5459,039
TartousSyria 14,8699,240
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9664,329
TaboraTanzania 14,0828,751
TakThailand 8,3515,189
TrangThailand 7,8374,870
TabligboTogo 17,65410,970
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5638,428
TunisTunisia 17,03010,583
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3558,299
TireeUk 16,0089,948
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,0669,984
TernopilUkraine 15,2579,481
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6667,871
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0788,127
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0526,247
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9488,046
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0638,117
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1868,194
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Taunton, MaUsa 14,2948,882
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Temple, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4337,726
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7457,920
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2908,259
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4877,760
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2418,228
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8896,767
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2127,589
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4457,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0378,723
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6726,631
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1247,534
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6627,868
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0137,465
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7709,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -