New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2077,586
ShkoderAlbania 16,0529,975
SkikdaAlgeria 17,27910,737
SaltaArgentina 12,5287,785
San AntonioArgentina 11,4027,085
San LuisArgentina 11,8717,377
San RafaelArgentina 11,6327,228
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7727,315
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4157,715
SarmientoArgentina 10,8056,714
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0071,247
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9981,242
SalzburgAustria 16,13610,027
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8488,606
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6978,512
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7268,530
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,42810,830
SaveBenin 17,68210,988
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1988,201
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,0419,968
SalvadorBrazil 15,4299,587
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0048,081
SantaremBrazil 14,9439,286
SantosBrazil 13,9648,677
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0328,720
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9189,270
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0059,945
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3618,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0268,095
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2078,828
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8669,859
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8259,212
São PauloBrazil 13,9848,690
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1008,762
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2368,225
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5479,661
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5259,647
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4899,003
SobralBrazil 16,09910,004
SoureBrazil 15,6169,704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1939,441
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7037,894
SurubimBrazil 16,0769,990
SadovoBulgaria 15,6409,719
SandanskiBulgaria 15,7929,813
SofiaBulgaria 15,7389,780
SiemreapCambodia 7,7214,798
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,1359,405
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3397,046
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6469,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1078,145
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,6119,080
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6957,267
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2038,204
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,2888,879
Scott, SkCanada 11,5627,185
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,4828,999
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8469,226
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,1988,823
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9866,827
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6127,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6757,876
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2937,018
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,0699,364
Summerside, PeCanada 14,7709,178
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5757,193
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5667,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0579,356
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 19,16411,909
SalCape Verde 19,02811,824
SantiagoChile 11,5397,170
SewellChile 11,5237,161
ShanghaiChina 7,4514,630
ShantouChina 7,2154,483
ShenyangChina 8,1885,088
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8637,993
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5918,446
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5277,784
SibenikCroatia 16,22310,081
SplitCroatia 16,19910,066
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,4779,617
StudsgårdDenmark 15,6489,724
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2348,845
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3158,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,3228,900
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2258,840
SamanaDominican Republic 14,3328,906
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2488,854
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,1728,807
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,1958,821
San JuanDominican Republic 14,1308,780
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3818,937
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3038,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,1968,822
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,1308,781
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2568,859
San GabrielEcuador 12,8097,959
SalloumEgypt 15,8949,877
Siwa OasisEgypt 15,8889,873
SohagEgypt 15,2799,495
St. KatrineEgypt 15,0559,355
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1287,537
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9136,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1058,765
StrasbourgFrance 16,35910,166
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5789,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4409,594
SukhumiGeorgia 14,3318,906
SchleswigGermany 15,7619,794
StuttgartGermany 16,26510,107
SamosGreece 15,6199,706
Skiros IslandGreece 15,7889,811
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,9179,891
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,2998,886
SiguiriGuinea 18,80711,687
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2077,586
SzegedHungary 15,7969,816
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9579,916
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0709,365
SagarIndia 10,6046,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3357,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3782,099
SemnanIran 13,2808,252
ShahroudIran 13,1528,173
ShirazIran 13,2718,247
ShannonIreland 16,44810,221
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,73510,399
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,33510,151
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,25010,098
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,58210,304
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,91010,508
Scuro MountainItaly 16,42310,206
SigonellaItaly 16,63110,335
SassandraIvory Coast 18,01111,192
SagaJapan 7,0804,400
SaigoJapan 7,1884,467
SakaiJapan 7,1324,432
SakataJapan 7,1644,452
SapporoJapan 7,5284,678
SaseboJapan 7,1034,414
SendaiJapan 7,0594,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8834,277
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1074,416
ShinjoJapan 7,1314,431
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8124,233
ShirakawaJapan 6,9724,333
ShizuokaJapan 6,8364,248
SumotoJapan 6,9374,311
SuttsuJapan 7,5394,685
SuwaJapan 6,9534,321
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9126,781
SavannakhetLaos 7,8204,859
SiauliaiLithuania 15,0219,334
SiluteLithuania 15,1559,417
SkopjeMacedonia 15,8999,880
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9277,411
SalimaMalawi 13,3978,325
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9573,702
SibuMalaysia 6,3693,958
SanMali 18,67211,603
SegouMali 18,78211,672
SikassoMali 18,58211,547
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9116,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6027,209
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6335,986
SainshandMongolia 9,2075,722
SafiMorocco 18,64311,585
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,97411,791
SittweMyanmar 9,1035,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2161,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,4939,628
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4498,357
SaiqOman 12,6367,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8257,970
SurOman 12,4407,730
SialkotPakistan 11,3097,028
SibbiPakistan 11,8257,348
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0208,091
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2787,630
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5333,438
SandomierzPoland 15,4379,593
SniezkaPoland 15,7739,802
SuwalkiPoland 15,1569,418
SzczecinPoland 15,6329,714
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,14511,275
Santa MariaPortugal 17,96411,163
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6579,108
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0856,888
Satu MareRomania 15,5289,649
SibiuRomania 15,5469,661
SulinaRomania 15,1629,422
SadrinskRussia 12,6437,856
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4328,968
SalekhardRussia 12,5167,778
SaratovRussia 13,8258,591
SejmcanRussia 9,3935,837
SelagoncyRussia 10,5856,578
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6624,761
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2225,731
SmolenskRussia 14,6109,079
SociRussia 14,4308,967
SortovalaRussia 14,3128,894
SuntarRussia 10,1486,306
SurgutRussia 12,1347,540
SverdlovskRussia 12,8307,973
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3338,285
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9459,287
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,75710,413
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8587,369
SingaporeSingapore 7,1104,418
SliacSlovakia 15,7169,766
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6434,750
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0034,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,62610,953
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,26510,729
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,31210,758
SevilleSpain 17,99711,184
SennarSudan 14,8409,222
ShambatSudan 15,0149,330
ShendiSudan 14,9489,289
StenseleSweden 14,5889,065
StockholmSweden 15,0189,332
StorlienSweden 14,8939,254
SundsvallSweden 14,7889,190
SantisSwitzerland 16,37910,178
SongeaTanzania 13,4968,387
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9014,910
SongkhlaThailand 7,7224,799
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1325,053
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9614,947
SurinThailand 7,8354,869
Sansanne-MangoTogo 18,01611,195
SokodeTogo 17,86111,099
SfaxTunisia 17,10210,627
SousseTunisia 17,05210,596
SamsunTurkey 14,7519,167
SiirtTurkey 14,3088,891
SivasTurkey 14,7169,145
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5997,829
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,70710,382
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,8159,828
SarataUkraine 15,1389,407
SarnyUkraine 15,1089,388
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,8479,226
SumyUkraine 14,6119,079
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9038,018
SaltoUruguay 12,5857,820
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0776,262
Safford, AzUsa 10,7866,702
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1878,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2388,226
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6537,863
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4407,730
Salem, InUsa 13,0338,099
Salem, OrUsa 10,2896,394
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9266,789
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5787,195
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7097,276
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1556,311
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9636,191
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6579,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5617,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9836,203
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3428,291
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2118,210
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3818,315
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7307,289
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6277,225
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0338,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4726,507
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4666,504
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1207,531
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5636,564
Selma, AlUsa 12,8387,978
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1438,789
Seymour, InUsa 13,0338,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1088,146
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4547,117
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2167,591
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2207,594
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2167,591
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0338,099
Southport, NcUsa 13,6988,512
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4648,367
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3977,704
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7996,710
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6317,849
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7317,911
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3647,683
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9775,578
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4597,742
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6547,864
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8858,007
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0598,737
State College, PaUsa 13,7368,536
State University, MsUsa 12,6727,875
State University, NmUsa 11,0136,844
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3247,037
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5377,790
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3197,655
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1998,823
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2637,620
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4878,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5536,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4347,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8728,620
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1687,562
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6588,487
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1818,812
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6879,126
SmaraWestern Sahara 19,29111,988
SocotraYemen 12,7087,897
SenangaZambia 14,1778,809
SerenjeZambia 13,8138,583
SeshekeZambia 13,9928,695
SolweziZambia 14,2128,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -