New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3627,682
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6447,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0317,476
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3636,440
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7797,941
RosarioArgentina 12,2827,632
RichmondAustralia 2,0091,248
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,553965
RecifeBrazil 16,10710,009
RemansoBrazil 15,4849,622
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2718,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,2438,851
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5588,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,1628,800
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2286,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5517,799
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7897,326
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7867,324
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5337,788
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1018,763
RuoqiangChina 10,4146,472
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4348,348
RandersDenmark 15,5739,677
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0818,750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,2658,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5155,292
RumipambaEcuador 12,6597,866
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,9879,313
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,0209,333
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,1879,437
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5729,676
RostockGermany 15,6859,747
RhodesGreece 15,5479,661
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,9539,292
ReykhólarIceland 15,0359,343
ReykjavíkIceland 15,1819,434
RamsarIran 13,5388,412
RashtIran 13,6338,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,45310,224
RadicofaniItaly 16,55210,286
Resia PassItaly 16,35210,161
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,42210,205
RivoltoItaly 16,26310,106
Rolle PassItaly 16,31510,138
RomeItaly 16,56310,293
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,59110,310
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,24710,096
RumoiJapan 7,6084,728
RigaLatvia 14,9259,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,0669,362
RodriguesMauritius 10,3986,461
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2406,363
RabatMorocco 18,36311,411
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6275,361
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2938,882
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,3851,482
RangioraNew Zealand 2,5761,601
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,4341,512
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,9751,227
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,1721,350
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,1831,356
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,7521,710
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,1041,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,2621,406
RivasNicaragua 12,3977,704
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6737,254
RebolyRussia 14,1838,813
Rostov On DonRussia 14,3558,920
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7598,550
RagaSudan 15,4749,616
RashadSudan 15,0529,353
RenkSudan 14,8689,239
RumbekSudan 14,9969,318
RanongThailand 8,0555,005
Roi EtThailand 7,8844,899
RizeTurkey 14,4058,952
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4667,747
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,0769,368
RomnyUkraine 14,6949,131
RovnoUkraine 15,1749,429
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8697,997
RochaUruguay 12,5637,807
Racine, WiUsa 12,9238,030
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6408,476
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7217,284
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7197,282
Reading, PaUsa 13,9008,638
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1026,277
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2957,019
Redding, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2586,375
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9708,060
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7778,561
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7778,561
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5448,417
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5587,803
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7478,542
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8097,960
Rockville, InUsa 12,9598,053
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3247,658
Rome, GaUsa 13,0568,113
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3687,685
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1916,333
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2787,008
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -