New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4007,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7908,569
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7358,535
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0579,978
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5337,788
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1988,823
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7316,669
QuinteroChile 11,5177,157
QingdaoChina 7,9084,914
QiqiharChina 8,6515,376
QuitoEcuador 12,7077,896
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,6971,676
QuettaPakistan 11,9397,419
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7347,292
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1018,141
Quang TriVietnam 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -