New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,6391,640
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7175,417
ParanaArgentina 12,3907,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7807,942
PehuajoArgentina 11,9807,445
PergaminoArgentina 12,2207,594
PigeArgentina 11,8157,342
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1627,558
PosadasArgentina 13,0468,107
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7687,934
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6447,236
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3117,650
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0203,119
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8413,009
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,86711,103
ParakouBenin 17,76011,036
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8679,860
ParacatuBrazil 14,5099,016
ParanaBrazil 14,8209,209
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6898,506
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9998,699
ParintinsBrazil 14,7399,159
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0339,963
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2098,208
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4168,958
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6799,743
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7739,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9869,312
PeixeBrazil 14,8069,200
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6209,706
PicosBrazil 15,7419,782
PiraiBrazil 14,2268,840
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4718,993
PompeuBrazil 14,4638,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4468,356
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2149,454
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4658,367
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7048,516
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1328,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9059,262
PosseBrazil 14,8049,199
PlevenBulgaria 15,6149,703
PlovdivBulgaria 15,6549,727
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5284,678
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1756,944
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7757,939
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6868,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8027,955
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,0679,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2217,594
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7927,328
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7646,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3466,429
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9577,430
ParronChile 11,4897,140
Puerto AysenChile 10,6006,587
Puerto MonttChile 10,8406,736
Punta ArenasChile 10,1836,328
PingbianChina 8,0304,990
PeralesColombia 13,2448,230
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1038,764
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4507,736
PragueCzech Republic 15,8999,880
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0568,735
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2518,856
PoloDominican Republic 14,1058,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2188,835
PichilingueEcuador 12,5667,809
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4667,747
PuyoEcuador 12,7037,894
Port-SaidEgypt 15,2299,463
ParisFrance 16,56610,294
PerpignanFrance 17,09210,621
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6135,352
Port-GentilGabon 16,51210,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5347,167
PotsdamGermany 15,7859,809
PatrasGreece 16,0399,967
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1618,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,1229,397
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0679,363
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0038,701
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7337,913
PecsHungary 15,9349,901
PambanIndia 9,9776,200
PuneIndia 10,8796,761
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3784,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5054,042
PadovaItaly 16,37210,174
Paganella MountainItaly 16,36810,171
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,72310,392
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,73610,400
PantelleriaItaly 16,89510,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,51010,260
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,91910,514
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,49010,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,41810,202
PiacenzaItaly 16,53710,276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,58610,306
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,41410,200
Ponza IslandItaly 16,59510,312
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,40210,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,58610,306
PrizziItaly 16,73410,399
PakseLaos 7,6374,745
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6674,765
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9356,795
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9066,777
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,1981,987
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,0609,980
PatheinMyanmar 8,7605,444
PutaoMyanmar 9,0615,631
PyiMyanmar 8,8185,480
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,0821,294
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3661,470
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3651,470
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,4001,492
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,9541,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,1871,359
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7147,900
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,06910,607
PohangNorth Korea 7,3774,584
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8354,869
PadidanPakistan 11,7217,284
PanjgurPakistan 12,1107,526
ParachinarPakistan 11,7497,301
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1227,533
PeshawarPakistan 11,6187,220
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,3231,443
PilarParaguay 12,9198,028
PiscoPeru 12,2697,624
PiuraPeru 12,2657,622
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9878,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1283,808
PoznanPoland 15,5959,691
PrzemyslPoland 15,4259,585
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,74611,028
PortalegrePortugal 17,86111,099
Porto Portugal 17,69710,997
PavelecRussia 14,2138,832
PecoraRussia 12,9588,053
PermRussia 13,0918,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2565,130
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1458,790
PjatigorskRussia 14,1648,802
PoronajskRussia 8,1055,036
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5079,015
Providenja BayRussia 9,6656,006
PskovRussia 14,6529,105
PodorSenegal 19,53812,141
PopradSlovakia 15,6239,708
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5687,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0648,118
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,36310,790
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,8636,129
Port SudanSudan 14,6249,088
ParamariboSuriname 15,3439,535
PiteňSweden 14,4298,966
PalmyraSyria 14,6509,104
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,7302,939
PhetchabunThailand 8,1395,057
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2405,120
PhraeThailand 8,3215,171
PhuketThailand 7,9764,956
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9974,969
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9934,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0294,989
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9099,265
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,61510,325
PoltavaUkraine 14,6639,112
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5697,810
PradoUruguay 12,4197,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4807,755
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Pana, IlUsa 12,7747,938
Paoli, InUsa 13,0338,099
Paris, IlUsa 12,8748,000
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4057,708
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6597,867
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3617,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9707,438
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0967,517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6196,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7917,948
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7417,918
Perry, OkUsa 12,0227,470
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9598,674
Philo, OhUsa 13,3838,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6286,604
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9507,426
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4247,721
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2577,617
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5378,412
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0598,737
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3238,901
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5507,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9606,811
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6967,890
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1377,542
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9768,685
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Portage, WiUsa 12,8377,977
Portland, MaineUsa 14,3338,907
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3526,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6547,863
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3297,662
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8656,752
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Princeton, InUsa 12,8477,983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2678,866
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4447,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0808,749
PetaukeZambia 13,6538,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -