New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,88211,112
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,33511,394
OranArgentina 12,7387,916
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1803,219
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1151,936
OstendeBelgium 16,31510,138
ObidosBrazil 14,8969,257
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 18,32111,385
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,8918,632
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,8928,632
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8976,772
OdenseDenmark 15,6519,726
OtavaloEcuador 12,7477,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,6581,030
OuluFinland 14,3228,900
OroomiehIran 14,0378,723
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,83410,461
OdienneIvory Coast 18,53411,517
ObihiroJapan 7,4524,631
OfunatoJapan 7,1104,418
OitaJapan 7,0054,353
OkayamaJapan 7,0174,360
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6674,143
OmaezakiJapan 6,8084,231
OmuJapan 7,6314,742
OnahamaJapan 6,9284,305
OsakaJapan 6,9404,313
OshimaJapan 6,7724,208
OtaruJapan 7,5514,692
OwaseJapan 6,8494,256
OuarzazateMorocco 18,65911,595
OujoaMorocco 18,03411,207
OuanahamNew Caledonia 200124
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,3441,457
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,6561,651
OphirNew Zealand 2,7181,689
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,2261,383
OtautauNew Zealand 2,8161,750
OcotalNicaragua 12,4067,709
OrlandNorway 14,9269,275
OsloNorway 15,2389,469
OhotskRussia 9,1555,689
OkhotskRussia 9,1555,689
OlekminskRussia 9,9056,155
OlenekRussia 10,8126,719
OmskRussia 12,0227,470
OnegaRussia 13,8668,617
OrenburgRussia 13,2038,204
OymyakonRussia 9,5615,942
OviedoSpain 17,39210,807
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,8309,215
Orkney IslandsUk 15,6849,746
OdessaUkraine 15,0429,348
OvrucUkraine 14,9719,303
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1538,174
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0817,507
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6368,474
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8166,721
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9358,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,9468,666
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9537,428
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3727,688
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4016,464
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2377,604
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2297,599
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9478,045
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3128,272
Orono, MeUsa 14,4148,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8748,000
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8388,599
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9178,027
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2188,214
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2637,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -