New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8847,385
NeuquenArgentina 11,3427,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0787,505
Norfolk IslandAustralia 939584
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,5681,596
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1261,321
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9831,854
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6288,468
NatitingouBenin 17,93211,143
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3388,910
NgaoundereCameroon 16,62610,331
NkoundjaCameroon 16,79110,434
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,5089,016
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4466,492
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,7839,186
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,0848,752
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1446,925
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6127,216
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5938,447
N’DjamenaChad 16,70810,382
NanchangChina 7,6444,750
NanjingChina 7,6914,779
NanningChina 7,8614,885
NicosiaCyprus 15,1029,385
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,6279,711
NaguaDominican Republic 14,2848,876
NeybaDominican Republic 14,1018,762
NegeleEthiopia 13,9248,652
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 1,320820
NandiFiji 1,320820
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,6539,106
NancyFrance 16,41310,199
NantesFrance 16,87110,484
NiceFrance 16,77910,427
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7089,761
NurembergGermany 16,11010,011
NurnbergGermany 16,11110,012
NaxosGreece 15,7669,797
NanortalikGreenland 15,0419,347
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,9499,289
NordGreenland 13,2698,245
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,4849,001
NzerekoreGuinea 18,39711,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,4676,504
New DelhiIndia 10,9296,791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,50110,254
NaganoJapan 7,0094,356
NagasakiJapan 7,0574,385
NagoJapan 6,6444,128
NagoyaJapan 6,9194,299
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,6294,119
NaraJapan 6,9264,304
NazeJapan 6,6984,162
NemuroJapan 7,4264,614
NiigataJapan 7,0974,410
NikkoJapan 6,9624,326
NobeokaJapan 6,9444,315
NairobiKenya 13,9048,640
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,7352,942
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4747,130
NidaLithuania 15,1809,433
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1547,552
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7417,296
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5578,424
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4788,375
NaraMali 19,00511,810
NioroMali 19,16811,911
NemaMauritania 19,10011,869
NouakchottMauritania 19,67312,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 189118
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,3391,454
NelsonNew Zealand 2,3831,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1801,355
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,4441,519
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3867,697
N’GuigmiNiger 16,98210,553
NiameyNiger 18,04611,214
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2898,879
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,8488,605
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4268,343
NawabshahPakistan 11,6807,258
NokkundiPakistan 12,2897,636
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1018,141
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2413,878
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0918,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1855,708
NikolaevRussia 14,9369,281
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5735,327
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4665,261
NizneangarskRussia 10,0076,218
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4946,521
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8027,955
NovgorodRussia 14,4658,989
NovosibirskRussia 11,4357,106
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7246,042
No. 6Sudan 15,1269,400
NyalaSudan 15,6969,754
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8564,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1955,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8544,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3005,158
NarathiwatThailand 7,5654,701
NigdeTurkey 14,9429,285
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,2378,226
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,7379,158
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2138,211
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2138,211
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9498,047
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4207,718
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3077,648
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3008,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0248,715
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5568,424
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5607,805
New London, WiUsa 12,8627,992
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5157,777
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4917,762
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4407,730
New YorkUsa 14,0598,737
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0808,749
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Newark, NjUsa 14,0478,729
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0878,132
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3318,284
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0467,486
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0418,104
Newport, TnUsa 13,2638,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8286,107
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8768,623
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1267,535
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1246,291
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0007,457
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8407,358
Norton, KsUsa 11,8687,375
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3388,288
NdolaZambia 13,9638,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -