New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2747,627
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0797,506
MilianaAlgeria 17,64710,966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,0449,348
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,3293,933
Malarg EArgentina 11,4847,136
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1396,922
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0827,508
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2067,585
MendozaArgentina 11,7177,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7257,286
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7007,892
Mackay MoAustralia 1,6721,039
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,7712,343
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7182,932
MeekatharraAustralia 4,7782,969
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7111,684
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7111,684
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7161,688
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0101,870
Mount IsaAustralia 2,6831,667
MuharraqBahrain 13,4018,328
MinskBelarus 14,9079,264
MogilevBelarus 14,7639,174
MaunBotswana 13,8628,614
MacapaBrazil 15,4329,589
MacauBrazil 16,25610,102
MaceioBrazil 15,9099,886
MachadoBrazil 14,1898,817
ManausBrazil 14,3998,947
MarabaBrazil 15,2529,478
MaringaBrazil 13,6428,477
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0269,337
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9729,304
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6109,700
MonteiroBrazil 15,9849,933
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7559,169
Morada NovaBrazil 16,13410,026
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4119,577
MamfeCameroon 16,92810,519
MarouaCameroon 16,71410,386
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,9418,042
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,8558,610
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3457,050
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6786,636
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3246,415
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3597,059
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Moncton, NbCanada 14,7169,145
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,3918,943
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,0638,739
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,0388,723
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7227,284
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4698,370
Morden, MbCanada 12,2217,594
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6098,457
MoundouChad 16,44510,219
MatecanaColombia 13,2008,202
MoroniComoros 12,7237,907
MosnovCzech Republic 15,7119,763
MarstalDenmark 15,6949,753
Melville HallDominica 15,0719,365
MichesDominican Republic 14,3558,920
MocaDominican Republic 14,2138,832
MoncionDominican Republic 14,1498,793
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,1098,767
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,2738,870
MilagroEcuador 12,5077,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 15,7049,759
MinyaEgypt 15,3799,557
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,84110,465
MassawaEritrea 14,2958,883
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,4069,574
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8859,250
MarseilleFrance 16,90810,507
MontpellierFrance 16,96210,541
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3479,537
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1163,800
MakokouGabon 16,26510,107
MayumbaGabon 16,14910,035
MitzicGabon 16,39410,188
MkamboGabon 16,20210,068
MoandaGabon 16,0809,992
MouilaGabon 16,24110,092
MagdeburgGermany 15,8779,866
MunichGermany 16,16110,043
MünsterGermany 16,0659,983
MethoniGreece 16,0909,998
MilosGreece 15,8579,854
MitiliniGreece 15,6099,699
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,6129,701
MacentaGuinea 18,52911,514
MamouGuinea 18,80811,688
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7733,587
MiskolcHungary 15,6519,726
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,5646,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7386,673
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9966,833
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0636,253
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0613,145
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0612,523
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7484,815
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,0131,872
MashhadIran 12,7347,913
Malin HeadIreland 16,13810,028
M. CalamitaItaly 16,65210,348
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,33210,149
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,54410,280
MilanItaly 16,52210,267
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,53910,278
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,62510,331
ManIvory Coast 18,32311,386
MaebashiJapan 6,9474,317
MaizuruJapan 7,0224,364
MakurazakiJapan 6,9024,289
MatsueJapan 7,1334,432
MatsumotoJapan 6,9784,336
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9994,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3703,958
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1753,216
MishimaJapan 6,8264,242
MitoJapan 6,8884,280
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7034,165
MiyakoJapan 7,1604,449
MiyakojimaJapan 6,6774,149
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8994,287
MiyazakiJapan 6,8994,287
MombetsuJapan 7,5964,720
MoriokaJapan 7,1944,470
MuroranJapan 7,4644,638
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8724,270
MutsuJapan 7,3524,568
Ma’AnJordan 14,8919,254
MafraqJordan 14,8469,226
MombasaKenya 13,4848,379
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,5616,563
MaseruLesotho 12,8317,973
MonroviaLiberia 18,31711,383
MisratahLibya 16,81510,449
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2127,589
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2907,637
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7207,283
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1337,540
MakhangaMalawi 13,1698,184
MangochiMalawi 13,2948,261
MwmosaMalawi 13,1608,178
MzimbaMalawi 13,6018,452
MzuzuMalawi 13,5928,446
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3274,553
MersingMalaysia 7,1754,459
MiriMalaysia 6,2613,891
MaleMaldives 10,3606,438
MenakaMali 18,14811,277
MoptiMali 18,68811,613
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,1851,979
MazatlanMexico 10,7426,675
MeridaMexico 12,3127,651
Mexico CityMexico 11,3107,028
MonterreyMexico 11,4147,093
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1216,911
MaantyMongolia 9,5325,923
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5035,905
MatadMongolia 9,0565,628
MurenMongolia 10,1236,290
MarrakechMorocco 18,65611,593
MeknesMorocco 18,31711,383
MideltMorocco 18,38011,422
MaputoMozambique 12,7297,910
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7767,939
MandalayMyanmar 8,8975,529
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8635,507
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1775,081
MindatMyanmar 9,0655,633
MonywaMyanmar 8,9925,587
MyeikMyanmar 8,1775,081
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9585,566
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,23610,089
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,8051,743
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2311,386
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,0561,278
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,6491,646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,2511,399
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1681,347
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4641,531
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3601,467
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,3861,483
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,5721,598
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,6081,621
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3717,688
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3827,695
MagariaNiger 17,36110,789
Maine SoroaNiger 17,06010,601
MaradiNiger 17,56310,914
MaiduguriNigeria 16,89310,497
MakurdiNigeria 17,12310,640
MinnaNigeria 17,42010,825
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4394,623
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,5629,049
MajisOman 12,7717,936
MasirahOman 12,4467,734
Muscat  Oman 12,5857,821
MultanPakistan 11,5167,156
MurreePakistan 11,4587,120
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,7371,701
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1128,148
MoyobambaPeru 12,5917,824
MactanPhilippines 5,7003,542
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2483,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,58410,927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,9819,931
MagadanRussia 9,0475,622
MahackalaRussia 13,8148,584
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9768,063
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9758,063
MarkovoRussia 9,5305,922
MinusinskRussia 10,8526,744
MogocaRussia 9,3805,829
MoscowRussia 14,2398,849
MurmanskRussia 13,7878,568
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,4608,986
MatamSenegal 19,40712,060
MogadishuSomalia 13,1918,197
MadridSpain 17,60210,938
Madrid (b)Spain 17,61210,944
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,25110,720
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,00611,189
MelillaSpain 18,05311,218
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,71511,008
MalakalSudan 14,9069,263
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8037,956
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,57010,297
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5865,335
Mae SariangThailand 8,5315,301
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3985,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8134,855
MalatyaTurkey 14,6419,098
MersinTurkey 14,9629,298
MuglaTurkey 15,5059,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,25410,101
ManstonUk 16,35910,165
MeloUruguay 12,7517,924
MercedesUruguay 12,4347,726
MontevideoUruguay 12,4207,718
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1618,178
Madison, FlUsa 13,1958,199
Madison, InUsa 13,1198,152
Madison, NeUsa 12,1627,557
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8017,955
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0957,516
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9458,044
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8157,963
Marion, InUsa 13,0538,111
Marion, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9708,060
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7238,528
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9356,174
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6476,616
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8027,955
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0118,085
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0237,471
Medford, WiUsa 12,7437,919
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0697,500
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6217,843
Mena, ArUsa 12,2637,620
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6827,881
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9547,429
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5197,779
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3538,297
Midland, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Milan, MnUsa 12,3017,644
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2567,616
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5877,201
Milford, DeUsa 13,9828,689
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2258,218
Millen, GaUsa 13,3208,277
Millport, OhUsa 13,4728,372
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,2888,879
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9158,026
Minden, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5157,777
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7997,953
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0096,841
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6957,889
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6837,881
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6367,852
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4688,369
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3017,644
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8998,016
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1436,924
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9808,687
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7968,573
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Moro, OrUsa 10,4346,484
Morris, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7337,913
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4518,358
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3138,273
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5937,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1568,175
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,2468,853
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9588,052
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0518,110
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1597,556
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3258,902
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8318,595
MaracayVenezuela 14,2448,851
MaturinVenezuela 14,6889,127
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8888,630
MeridaVenezuela 13,8178,586
MagoyeZambia 13,8408,600
MansaZambia 14,0748,746
MbalaZambia 13,9978,698
MfuweZambia 13,6618,489
MisamfuZambia 13,9268,654
MonguZambia 14,2518,855
MpikaZambia 13,7948,572
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5818,439
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8198,587
MumbwaZambia 13,9418,663
MwinilungaZambia 14,4068,952
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -