New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,18110,677
LuandaAngola 15,5149,640
LuenaAngola 14,7699,178
La PlataArgentina 12,3067,647
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7067,896
La RiojaArgentina 12,1117,526
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0157,466
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2926,395
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9188,027
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,8551,774
LavertonAustralia 2,7291,696
LearmonthAustralia 5,2733,277
LongreachAustralia 2,1831,357
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,1831,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,334829
Low HeadAustralia 2,8381,764
LinzAustria 16,0389,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5269,648
LerwickUk 15,5289,649
La PazBolivia 12,8467,983
LavrasBrazil 14,2858,877
LencoisBrazil 15,2839,497
LinharesBrazil 14,7479,164
LondrinaBrazil 13,6978,511
LomBulgaria 15,6979,754
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8667,374
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1848,192
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8267,349
Langara, BcCanada 10,2026,340
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9658,056
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2086,965
London, OnCanada 13,4648,367
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3368,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,1587,555
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 19,23511,953
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7387,294
LanzhouChina 9,0465,621
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7266,044
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6858,504
LimonCosta Rica 12,6387,854
LarnacaCyprus 15,0759,368
LimassolCyprus 15,1309,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1548,795
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7889,189
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6809,744
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3468,915
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2118,831
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2788,873
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1808,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6257,845
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4607,743
LuxorEgypt 15,1739,429
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0887,511
Laucala BayFiji 1,409876
LappeenrantaFinland 14,4658,989
Le MansFrance 16,73110,397
LilleFrance 16,37210,174
LyonFrance 16,73010,396
LambarnGabon 16,39210,186
LastourvilleGabon 16,17810,053
LibrevilleGabon 16,54710,282
LeipzigGermany 15,8959,877
LindenbergGermany 15,7479,786
LamiaGreece 15,9599,917
LarissaGreece 15,9339,901
LemnosGreece 15,7109,762
LimnosGreece 15,6959,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0689,363
LabeGuinea 18,91611,755
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1223,804
La CeibaHonduras 12,4347,727
La MesaHonduras 12,3167,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0986,897
LudhianaIndia 11,1276,915
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,90510,505
LatinaItaly 16,56010,291
LatronicoItaly 16,41510,201
LecceItaly 16,24610,095
LodwarKenya 14,2288,841
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2355,118
LiepajaLatvia 15,0999,383
LaukuvaLithuania 15,0989,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,33210,149
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,9909,937
LabuanMalaysia 6,1913,847
LuqaMalta 16,73510,399
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0769,368
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4176,473
LashioMyanmar 8,7975,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,5601,591
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,6561,651
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4251,507
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,6101,622
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3841,481
LincolnNew Zealand 2,6111,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,4301,510
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,4301,510
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,4301,510
LagosNigeria 17,50510,878
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,2319,465
LillehammerNorway 15,1439,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2957,019
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2998,264
LimaPeru 12,2747,627
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9173,677
LisbonPortugal 17,96811,166
LeninbadRussia 11,9507,426
LevsiRussia 12,5407,792
LungiSierra Leone 18,63711,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,16810,047
LanzaroteSpain 19,11711,879
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,35910,787
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,49110,248
LuganoSwitzerland 16,49710,251
LatakiaSyria 14,8749,243
LampangThailand 8,3905,214
LoeiThailand 8,1395,058
Lop BuriThailand 8,1025,035
LomeTogo 17,64110,962
LeemingUk 16,14310,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5269,648
London, EnglandUk 16,39910,190
London-GatwickUk 16,42210,205
LynehamUk 16,44210,217
L’VovUkraine 15,3519,539
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,0249,336
LozovajaUkraine 14,5649,050
LubnyUkraine 14,7539,167
LuckUkraine 15,2079,450
LuganskUkraine 14,3658,926
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6567,865
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6367,852
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3347,664
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2167,591
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1788,189
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0348,721
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0486,865
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3287,661
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6867,883
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2536,993
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2237,596
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4447,111
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5547,180
Larned, KsUsa 11,9007,395
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5617,184
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4736,508
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,2888,878
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4147,714
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3497,674
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9898,072
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8908,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7806,699
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,3538,919
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3497,674
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5938,447
Libby, MtUsa 10,9676,815
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1577,555
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7238,528
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1667,560
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4157,715
Llano, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1076,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1376,921
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0478,107
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9857,448
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9188,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5307,165
Luling, TxUsa 11,7907,326
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5867,200
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6128,459
LivingstoneZambia 13,8488,605
LundaziZambia 13,6138,459
LusakaZambia 13,8108,582
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8198,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -