New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8467,361
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0687,499
KhostAfghanistan 11,7467,299
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9297,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9816,203
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4952,793
KlagenfurtAustria 16,14010,029
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9138,645
KandiBenin 17,84411,088
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3538,298
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3508,296
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4967,765
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8268,592
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9386,797
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7307,289
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,0698,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0138,708
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4007,084
KashiChina 11,4137,092
KunmingChina 8,4785,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6919,750
KhargaEgypt 15,3889,562
KosseirEgypt 15,0229,335
KajaaniFinland 14,2798,873
KuopioFinland 14,3708,930
KuusamoFinland 14,1128,769
KarlsruheGermany 16,28410,119
KasselGermany 16,0439,969
KonstanzGermany 16,35310,162
KumasiGhana 17,89911,123
KalamataGreece 16,0559,977
KerkiraGreece 16,13410,026
Kythira IslandGreece 15,9939,938
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,2988,885
Kap TobinGreenland 14,4929,006
KankanGuinea 18,70911,626
KindiaGuinea 18,79011,676
KissidougouGuinea 18,64411,585
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2373,876
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3424,562
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3414,562
KeszthelyHungary 15,9539,913
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,2449,473
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6435,992
KotaIndia 10,9296,791
KozhikodeIndia 10,4066,466
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6162,868
KermanIran 12,8697,997
KermanshahIran 13,8398,599
Khoram AbadIran 13,7278,530
KilkennyIreland 16,43710,214
KingstonJamaica 13,5348,410
KagoshimaJapan 6,9144,296
KanazawaJapan 7,0704,394
KaruizawaJapan 6,9644,327
KatsuuraJapan 6,7714,208
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8714,270
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6794,772
KobeJapan 6,9564,323
KochiJapan 6,9334,308
KofuJapan 6,8974,286
KumagayaJapan 6,9094,293
KumamotoJapan 7,0174,360
KumejimaJapan 6,6984,162
KureJapan 7,0464,379
KushiroJapan 7,4244,613
KutchanJapan 7,5314,680
KyotoJapan 6,9614,326
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2466,988
KitaleKenya 14,1928,819
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7118,520
KufraLibya 16,11110,012
KaunasLithuania 15,0629,360
KlaipedaLithuania 15,1479,412
KybartaiLithuania 15,1339,404
KarongaMalawi 13,6968,511
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5074,665
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1503,822
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4374,621
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3874,590
KuantanMalaysia 7,3004,536
KuchingMalaysia 6,4764,024
KayesMali 19,21511,941
KeniebaMali 19,04511,835
KidalMali 18,31611,382
KitaMali 18,98011,795
KoutiaMali 18,65011,589
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,3092,056
KisinevMoldova 15,1489,413
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9335,551
KhatgalMongolia 10,1716,320
KhovdMongolia 10,5876,579
KhujirtMongolia 9,7966,087
KhutagMongolia 9,9546,186
KenitraMorocco 18,33111,391
KalewaMyanmar 9,1235,669
KathaMyanmar 8,9895,586
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0575,007
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0055,596
KengtungMyanmar 8,5415,308
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1415,680
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6648,491
KathmanduNepal 10,1476,306
KoumacNew Caledonia 11672
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5141,562
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,2211,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,4231,506
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2781,416
KawerauNew Zealand 2,1991,367
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3671,471
KanoNigeria 17,35510,785
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5564,695
KarasjokNorway 13,9888,692
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,2039,447
KristiansandNorway 15,4909,625
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,0299,339
KhasabOman 12,8527,986
KarachiPakistan 11,7697,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7577,306
KhanpurPakistan 11,5367,169
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8937,391
KororPalau 4,6072,863
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,6309,712
KlodzkoPoland 15,7469,785
KoszalinPoland 15,4979,630
KrakowPoland 15,5889,686
KalakanRussia 9,6225,979
KaliningradRussia 15,2429,472
KamenskoeRussia 9,2785,765
KandalaksaRussia 13,9218,651
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,4408,352
KazanRussia 13,5428,415
KemRussia 13,9618,675
KerchRussia 14,6549,106
KhabarovskRussia 8,2865,149
KirenskRussia 10,2176,349
KirovRussia 13,4618,365
KljuciRussia 8,6005,344
KolpasevRussia 11,5457,174
KorfRussia 9,0385,617
KostromaRussia 13,9878,692
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9426,800
KotlasRussia 13,5568,424
KrasnodarRussia 14,4528,981
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8717,998
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0048,081
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8946,770
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6137,838
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4988,388
KurganRussia 12,5297,785
KurskRussia 14,4798,998
KyraRussia 9,4365,864
KigaliRwanda 14,5169,020
KoldaSenegal 19,11911,881
KabalaSierra Leone 18,71011,626
KosiceSlovakia 15,5829,683
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0508,110
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8014,848
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,7856,081
KadugliSudan 15,1609,420
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1569,418
KassalaSudan 14,6089,077
KhartoumSudan 15,0119,328
KostiSudan 14,9279,276
KalmarSweden 15,2999,507
KaresuandoSweden 14,1558,796
KarlstadSweden 15,1929,440
KristianstadSweden 15,4449,597
KamishliSyria 14,3778,934
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1665,075
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7304,803
Khon KaenThailand 7,9874,963
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0014,972
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9734,954
KairouanTunisia 17,10210,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,7519,166
KarsTurkey 14,1958,821
KastamonuTurkey 14,9579,294
KayseriTurkey 14,8629,235
KonyaTurkey 15,1289,400
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8617,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4747,752
KinlossUk 15,8349,839
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5439,037
KievUkraine 14,8999,258
KirillovkaUkraine 14,6099,078
KirovogradUkraine 14,8649,237
KlepininoUkraine 14,8149,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7499,165
Kovel’Ukraine 15,2299,464
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,8109,203
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0988,139
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0526,868
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2917,638
Keene, NhUsa 14,2078,828
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2218,216
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5317,165
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1928,197
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5697,189
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5155,913
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9347,416
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7058,517
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2416,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1738,186
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5795,952
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1216,290
KabompoZambia 14,2918,880
KabweZambia 13,8788,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8798,624
KafirondaZambia 14,0368,722
KaomaZambia 14,1548,795
KasamaZambia 13,9298,656
KasempaZambia 14,1618,800
KawambwaZambia 14,1398,786
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6158,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -