New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8597,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7327,290
JuninArgentina 12,1467,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7988,574
JacobinaBrazil 15,4669,610
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,20410,069
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,19710,065
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5169,021
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3388,910
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4037,086
JiuquanChina 9,6656,006
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5187,779
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,1948,821
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0518,732
JoensuuFinland 14,3038,888
JokioinenFinland 14,6859,125
JyvskylFinland 14,4859,001
JakobshavnGreenland 14,1138,770
JulianehbGreenland 14,9639,298
JagdalpurIndia 10,0956,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4964,037
JerusalemIsrael 14,9459,287
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4697,748
JosNigeria 17,21010,694
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,4418,974
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,4348,970
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7347,291
JhelumPakistan 11,3967,082
JiwaniPakistan 12,2817,631
JuliacaPeru 12,7337,913
JakutskRussia 9,7486,057
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9578,673
JenisejskRussia 11,0486,865
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4894,654
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8824,898
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8039,820
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,4658,989
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0068,704
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0298,096
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,06911,228
JubaSudan 14,7169,145
JokkmokkSweden 14,3798,935
JönköpingSweden 15,3019,508
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3079,512
JendoubaTunisia 17,16010,663
JerbaTunisia 17,13310,647
JerseyUk 16,68210,366
JaltaUkraine 14,8509,228
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5597,804
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7387,915
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3098,271
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7057,895
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6468,480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3906,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -