New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,43710,836
In SalahAlgeria 18,13911,272
InnsbruckAustria 16,26810,109
IbiriteBrazil 14,4528,981
IguatuBrazil 15,9609,918
IlheusBrazil 15,2329,465
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3799,557
IndaialBrazil 13,5258,404
IpameriBrazil 14,3768,934
IraiBrazil 13,2448,230
IreceBrazil 15,3599,544
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3489,537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5499,041
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7119,142
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,7219,148
ItaperunaBrazil 14,4768,995
ItapevaBrazil 13,8018,576
ItirucuBrazil 15,3079,512
ItuacuBrazil 15,1799,432
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5928,446
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5547,180
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5158,398
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0676,877
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,8258,591
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3137,652
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4227,719
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5175,293
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0396,238
ImbertDominican Republic 14,2118,831
IzobambaEcuador 12,6927,887
IsmailiaEgypt 15,2309,464
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1367,542
IoanninaGreece 16,0599,979
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,1148,771
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,4849,001
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,8446,738
IranshahrIran 12,4447,733
IstranaItaly 16,34010,154
IidaJapan 6,9144,297
IizukaJapan 7,0924,407
IrakoJapan 6,8614,263
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7564,198
IrozakiJapan 6,7794,213
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7204,176
IshinomakiJapan 7,0614,388
IwamizawaJapan 7,5284,678
IzuharaJapan 7,2194,486
IrbidJordan 14,8839,249
IfraneMorocco 18,33311,392
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,8461,769
IlorinNigeria 17,52910,893
InchonNorth Korea 7,6544,756
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4888,382
IslamabadPakistan 11,4737,130
IquitosPeru 13,0648,118
IloiloPhilippines 5,8513,636
IasiRomania 15,2379,468
IcaRussia 8,5585,318
IlirnejRussia 9,8086,095
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6215,357
IrkutskRussia 10,0436,241
Ivdel’Russia 12,8327,974
IbizaSpain 17,49910,874
IspartaTurkey 15,3059,510
IstanbulTurkey 15,3509,538
IzmirTurkey 15,5789,681
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3689,550
IzmailUkraine 15,2229,459
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7317,290
Independence, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,0358,722
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0188,090
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3887,698
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5517,799
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2568,237
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4767,753
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9328,036
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8458,603
IsokaZambia 13,8008,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -