New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4647,745
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,62710,954
HuamboAngola 15,0049,323
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9492,454
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,9471,831
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,9601,840
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,1921,362
Horta, FaialAzores 17,64710,966
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4166,472
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8419,222
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8389,221
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5638,428
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,7389,158
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3188,276
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4497,114
Hope, BcCanada 10,6156,596
HaikouChina 7,5234,675
HailarChina 9,0125,600
HamiChina 10,1926,334
HetanChina 11,0056,839
HavanaCuba 13,0928,135
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3298,904
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3828,937
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0788,749
HelwanEgypt 15,3189,519
HurguadaEgypt 15,0839,373
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,4069,573
HelsinkiFinland 14,6819,123
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6569,107
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,6133,488
HamburgGermany 15,8209,831
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,8209,831
HannoverGermany 15,9349,901
HelgolandGermany 15,8579,854
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,24610,096
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,8269,835
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,2128,831
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2453,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1663,832
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,1939,441
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3806,450
HaifaIsrael 14,9629,298
HaboroJapan 7,6484,753
HachijojimaJapan 6,5944,098
HachinoheJapan 7,2654,514
HagiJapan 7,1234,426
HakodateJapan 7,4224,612
HamadaJapan 7,1324,432
HamamatsuJapan 6,8454,253
HikoneJapan 6,9624,326
HimejiJapan 6,9954,347
HiradoJapan 7,1314,431
HirooJapan 7,3864,590
HiroshimaJapan 7,0664,391
HitaJapan 7,0494,381
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9614,326
HunLibya 16,81010,446
HomboriMali 18,50911,502
HomalinMyanmar 9,1525,687
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4835,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,5011,554
HighbankNew Zealand 2,5861,607
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,4791,540
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,8271,757
HororataNew Zealand 2,5891,609
HyderabadPakistan 11,6487,238
HuanucoPeru 12,4737,751
HelPoland 15,3389,531
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2845,148
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3647,683
HatangaRussia 11,3427,048
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8317,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7989,817
HailSaudi Arabia 14,2968,884
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,8239,833
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,403872
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7534,818
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9184,921
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6515,998
HalaibSudan 14,7329,155
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6869,126
HudeibaSudan 14,9189,270
HaparandaSweden 14,3018,887
HarnosandSweden 14,7649,174
HamaSyria 14,7889,190
HassakahSyria 14,4218,961
Hua HinThailand 8,0535,004
HakkariTurkey 14,1508,793
Hull, EnglandUk 16,16710,046
HersonUkraine 14,9059,262
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1779,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8497,363
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1948,821
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8228,589
Hart, MiUsa 13,0768,126
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1628,800
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1547,553
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1718,185
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7077,275
Hays, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Helena, MtUsa 11,1466,926
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7208,526
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3428,291
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2266,976
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6187,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9318,035
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0697,500
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9808,687
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7757,939
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Holly, CoUsa 11,6467,237
Homer, AkUsa 9,7786,076
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9088,021
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8758,001
Horton, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7077,275
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5458,417
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1838,192
Houma, LaUsa 12,4387,729
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0127,465
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3258,280
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9068,020
Huron, SdUsa 12,1167,529
HanoiVietnam 7,9684,951
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3164,546
HarareZimbabwe 13,4148,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -