New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8187,344
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8897,388
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,78611,052
General PicoArgentina 11,8717,377
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4187,717
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,80710,444
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3711,474
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1453,197
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,8062,365
GrazAustria 16,0499,973
GancaAzerbaijan 13,9188,649
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8018,576
GomelBelarus 14,7859,187
GrodnoBelarus 15,1289,401
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9309,899
GoianiaBrazil 14,3858,939
GoiasBrazil 14,3798,936
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6889,127
GrajauBrazil 15,4489,599
GuairaBrazil 13,4288,344
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,15510,039
GuaratingaBrazil 15,0259,337
GarouaCameroon 16,74710,407
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,3159,517
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5397,792
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4436,489
Golden, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Goose, NfCanada 14,7369,157
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3528,297
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0476,864
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7299,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,8829,248
GanzhouChina 7,5204,673
GuangzhouChina 7,4594,635
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,2448,851
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4767,753
GonderEthiopia 14,4128,956
GourdonFrance 16,98410,554
GrenobleFrance 16,73710,401
GeisenheimGermany 16,22210,081
GorlitzGermany 15,7849,808
GibraltarGibraltar 18,09611,245
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0247,472
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0859,374
GoaIndia 10,7686,692
GuwahatiIndia 9,5135,911
GelaItaly 16,70210,379
GenoaItaly 16,62610,332
GhediItaly 16,46710,232
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,31210,136
GrazzaniseItaly 16,50610,257
GrossetoItaly 16,60810,320
GrottaglieItaly 16,28910,122
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,82110,453
GuidoniaItaly 16,54510,281
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,12011,260
GifuJapan 6,9504,319
GaoMali 18,39011,428
GuamMariana Islands 4,4352,756
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9456,801
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1586,934
GuaymasMexico 10,5056,528
GaluutMongolia 9,9526,184
GemertNetherlands 16,18110,055
GisborneNew Zealand 2,3131,438
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,3141,438
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,8571,154
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4551,526
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,4541,525
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,3411,455
GayaNiger 17,83911,085
GardermoenNorway 15,2039,447
GeiloNorway 15,2629,484
GdanskPoland 15,3659,548
GalatiRomania 15,2779,494
Gor’KijRussia 13,8598,612
GorznyjRussia 13,9578,673
GridinoRussia 13,9048,640
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1688,183
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3977,082
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,16810,668
GijonSpain 17,36410,790
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5139,640
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6709,116
GoteborgSweden 15,3909,564
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3899,563
GothenburgSweden 15,3919,564
GunnarnSweden 14,5769,058
GenevaSwitzerland 16,62710,332
GabesTunisia 17,18910,681
GafsaTunisia 17,27010,732
GiresunTurkey 14,5859,063
GoztepeTurkey 15,3469,536
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0658,119
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1818,191
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,0389,966
GajvoronUkraine 15,0339,342
GeniceskUkraine 14,7539,168
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0576,249
Galva, IlUsa 12,7187,903
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0467,485
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5857,199
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0168,710
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5436,551
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7098,519
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7117,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8947,391
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2787,630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3277,660
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1396,922
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1088,146
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1406,301
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2557,615
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2246,975
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9128,024
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0448,105
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7647,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5388,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0098,084
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1298,158
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5568,424
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3218,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3188,276
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6397,854
Groton, CtUsa 14,2278,841
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2056,341
GuanareVenezuela 13,9838,689
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8058,579
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8089,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -