New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8037,334
FarahAfghanistan 12,4277,722
FormosaArgentina 12,9788,065
ForrestAustralia 3,8622,400
FrancistownBotswana 13,4628,365
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,64810,345
FloraniaBrazil 16,15610,040
FlorestaBrazil 15,8209,831
FlorianoBrazil 15,6499,724
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5058,392
FormosaBrazil 14,6169,083
FortalezaBrazil 16,22710,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2878,256
FrancaBrazil 14,1888,816
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0717,501
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6257,224
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5517,178
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0126,843
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2406,985
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2176,971
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6197,220
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3407,047
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5729,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5849,063
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8258,591
FayaChad 16,45910,228
FamagustaCyprus 15,0449,348
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,7259,772
FarafraEgypt 15,6499,724
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,0489,972
FichtelbergGermany 15,9429,907
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,17910,054
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,9679,922
FrederikshbGreenland 14,7249,150
FaranahGuinea 18,73311,641
FalconaraItaly 16,40010,191
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,52610,270
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,37710,177
FonniItaly 16,90410,505
FrontoneItaly 16,44810,221
FrosinoneItaly 16,52710,270
FukauraJapan 7,3344,558
FukueJapan 7,1134,420
FukuiJapan 7,0384,373
FukuokaJapan 7,1044,414
FukushimaJapan 7,0254,365
FukuyamaJapan 7,0304,369
FushikiJapan 7,0714,394
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6347,229
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8197,345
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6247,223
FunchalMadeira 18,69611,618
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0699,364
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,28411,362
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1789,432
FaroPortugal 18,11311,256
FerganaRussia 11,7887,325
FreetownSierra Leone 18,63711,581
FalunSweden 15,0109,327
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,29910,129
FeodosijaUkraine 14,7429,161
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3346,422
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5537,801
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4407,730
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2747,627
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3368,909
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6747,876
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0607,494
Fayette, IaUsa 12,5847,820
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6148,460
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2738,248
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3358,286
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8256,727
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2508,234
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7306,668
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2528,235
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4697,127
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4237,720
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5637,185
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2388,226
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2427,607
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1208,153
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Framingham, MaUsa 14,2618,862
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1088,146
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3277,660
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5568,424
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8088,580
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1667,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -