New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,96211,162
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,48310,864
EsquelArgentina 10,8666,752
EzeizaArgentina 12,2787,630
East SaleAustralia 2,5881,608
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4862,788
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4852,787
EssendonAustralia 2,7101,684
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,2248,839
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0088,084
EspinosaBrazil 14,9789,307
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5718,433
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2917,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3117,029
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3047,025
Edson, AbCanada 11,1236,912
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2347,602
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8737,378
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6577,865
ErlianChina 9,0035,595
El CaranoColombia 13,1448,168
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,4569,605
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0958,759
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3538,919
El ArishEgypt 15,0779,369
El TorEgypt 15,0949,380
ErfurtGermany 15,9989,941
EssenGermany 16,14210,031
EsfahanIran 13,4008,327
EilatIsrael 14,9719,303
EsashiJapan 7,4494,629
EldoretKenya 14,1408,787
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9826,203
EssaouiraMorocco 18,74211,646
EeldeNetherlands 16,0039,944
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3071,434
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,5801,603
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3057,646
EnuguNigeria 17,13210,646
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0558,113
EvoraPortugal 17,95011,154
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3705,201
EkimcanRussia 8,8025,470
Elat’MaRussia 14,0208,712
ElistaRussia 14,0448,727
ErbogacenRussia 10,4596,499
EssejRussia 11,1386,921
Ed DueimSudan 14,9879,313
El FasherSudan 15,7029,757
El GeneinaSudan 15,9969,940
El ObeidSudan 15,1809,433
El ShowakSudan 14,6399,097
En NahudSudan 15,3519,539
EdirneTurkey 15,5299,650
ErzincanTurkey 14,5059,013
ErzurumTurkey 14,3628,925
EskisehirTurkey 15,2599,482
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2518,234
EntebbeUganda 14,3988,947
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,0059,946
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,0749,989
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2788,251
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2118,209
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5709,054
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6697,251
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0717,501
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0596,872
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Elko, NvUsa 10,6286,604
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0107,463
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8138,583
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6376,610
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,1198,774
Erie, PaUsa 13,5428,415
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3177,654
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9926,209
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0157,466
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0236,850
Evansville, InUsa 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -