New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,51310,883
DjelfaAlgeria 17,68910,992
DavisAntarctica 7,7414,810
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4012,113
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7792,349
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3144,545
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,0821,294
DhakaBangladesh 9,4925,898
D’UccleBelgium 16,30210,130
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6389,096
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9958,697
DouradosBrazil 13,5348,410
DoualaCameroon 16,77410,424
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,0579,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1197,531
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,1179,394
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4958,386
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,0818,750
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6127,837
DuianChina 9,4985,902
DubrovnikCroatia 16,12910,023
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7868,567
DajabonDominican Republic 14,0978,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0868,753
DabaaEgypt 15,5919,688
DakhlaEgypt 15,5469,660
DijonFrance 16,59010,309
DresdenGermany 15,8479,848
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,8028,577
DebrecenHungary 15,6299,712
DalatangiIceland 15,0859,374
DaltonganjIndia 10,1106,282
DarbhangaIndia 10,0316,234
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2865,770
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2785,765
DumkaIndia 9,8226,104
DwarkaIndia 11,4867,137
DezfulIran 13,7058,516
DublinIreland 16,33110,148
DecimomannuItaly 16,97410,548
DobbiacoItaly 16,25810,103
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,09811,246
Deir-AllaJordan 14,9069,263
DagorettiKenya 13,9038,639
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,8499,227
DedzaMalawi 13,3898,320
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4815,891
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3055,782
DaweiMyanmar 8,2975,156
De BiltNetherlands 16,15010,036
De KooyNetherlands 16,0889,997
Den HelderNetherlands 16,0859,996
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3761,476
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,5841,605
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,8641,158
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,8121,747
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,8161,750
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,3709,551
DalbandinPakistan 12,1347,540
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6137,217
DirPakistan 11,6327,228
DroshPakistan 11,6497,239
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4053,980
DohaQatar 13,2908,259
DorohoiRomania 15,2869,499
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0777,505
DudinkaRussia 11,7677,312
DzardzanRussia 10,5086,530
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4498,357
DakarSenegal 19,26311,970
DaruSierra Leone 18,51811,507
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5437,794
DamazinSudan 14,7049,137
DongolaSudan 15,3109,514
DamascusSyria 14,8199,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,8189,208
Deir EzzorSyria 14,4798,997
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9937,453
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3738,310
DjerbaTunisia 17,14410,654
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4628,987
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,9219,894
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,22010,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,6689,115
DonetskUkraine 14,4849,001
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9198,028
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1568,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6338,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9537,428
Danville, IlUsa 12,8748,000
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5298,407
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7576,685
David City, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2028,204
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7106,655
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9128,024
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3496,431
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7907,948
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2988,264
Delphine, InUsa 12,9708,060
Denton, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4607,122
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4267,722
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7726,694
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3447,671
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2838,254
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8727,999
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0126,843
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7337,912
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8117,340
Dover, DeUsa 13,8968,635
Dover, TnUsa 12,8177,964
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8257,348
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6817,880
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6217,843
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Durham, NhUsa 14,2888,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 19,68412,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -