New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1737,564
ChlefAlgeria 17,71311,007
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,33710,773
CeresArgentina 12,4327,725
ChamicalArgentina 12,0827,508
ChepesArgentina 11,9907,451
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8866,765
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5937,825
CórdobaArgentina 12,1647,559
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1607,557
CorrientesArgentina 12,8447,981
CairnsAustralia 2,1071,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2431,394
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2793,280
CedunaAustralia 3,3682,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0331,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,5781,602
Cobar MoAustralia 2,2661,408
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,4691,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,606998
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6382,261
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3085,784
CharnocksBarbados 15,1869,437
CotonouBenin 17,56510,915
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5539,043
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3028,887
CabroboBrazil 15,7759,802
CaceresBrazil 13,7768,560
CaetiteBrazil 15,0719,365
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,12110,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6888,506
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5618,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1158,772
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8289,836
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1599,420
CaparaoBrazil 14,5409,035
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1978,822
CaratingaBrazil 14,5889,065
CaravelasBrazil 14,9499,290
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9729,304
CarolinaBrazil 15,2509,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6578,487
CataguasesBrazil 14,4118,955
CatalaoBrazil 14,3538,919
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0358,722
CaxiasBrazil 15,7719,800
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2068,207
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,29210,124
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3628,925
ChapecoBrazil 13,2908,259
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1458,790
CipoBrazil 15,6039,696
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0339,342
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5799,059
CordeiroBrazil 14,3718,930
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9729,304
CorumbaBrazil 13,5718,433
CoximBrazil 13,8278,592
CrateusBrazil 15,9579,916
CuiabaBrazil 13,9408,662
CuritibaBrazil 13,6508,482
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1796,947
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1577,555
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4036,465
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,9648,677
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6628,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,8918,632
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4707,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2556,373
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,9169,269
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8938,633
Charlo, NbCanada 14,5439,037
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,8289,214
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,8269,213
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4146,471
Chatham, NbCanada 14,6349,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7717,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,5408,414
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,5019,011
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5927,825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5807,196
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4988,388
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5357,168
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4338,348
Comox, BcCanada 10,4146,471
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8597,369
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1218,153
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3827,073
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0026,837
ChicoChile 10,5816,575
ChillanChile 11,2356,982
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1496,928
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9747,441
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5626,563
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4027,085
ChangchunChina 8,2775,143
ChangduChina 9,2895,772
ChangshaChina 7,8534,880
ChengduChina 8,7065,410
ChongqingChina 8,4285,237
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6548,485
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,21410,076
CamagueyCuba 13,5058,392
CasablancaCuba 13,1018,141
ChebCzech Republic 15,9999,942
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5419,657
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2848,876
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,1838,814
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2508,855
CanarEcuador 12,5557,802
CairoEgypt 15,3119,515
CaenFrance 16,63110,335
ChateaurouxFrance 16,77510,424
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5729,677
CocobeachGabon 16,57310,299
CologneGermany 16,18110,055
ChiosGreece 15,6669,735
CorfuGreece 16,13410,026
ConakryGuinea 18,74611,649
CatacamasHonduras 12,5047,770
CholutecaHonduras 12,3267,660
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,0296,232
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4585,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4585,877
ChahbaharIran 12,4027,707
ClaremorrisIreland 16,33810,152
ClonesIreland 16,26210,106
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,28110,117
CorkIreland 16,53010,272
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,53610,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,97410,548
CameriItaly 16,55010,284
CampobassoItaly 16,43610,214
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,88410,492
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,95010,533
Cape FrascaItaly 16,98310,553
Cape MeleItaly 16,70010,377
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,47410,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,61610,325
CerviaItaly 16,42910,209
CiampinoItaly 16,56710,295
Cimone MountainItaly 16,53110,272
Cisa PassItaly 16,55710,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,60410,318
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,27610,114
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,64610,344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,38610,182
ChibaJapan 6,8254,241
ChichibuJapan 6,9064,292
ChichijimaJapan 5,8923,662
ChoshiJapan 6,8084,231
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,8589,233
ChilekaMalawi 13,2398,227
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4668,368
ChitipaMalawi 13,7688,556
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9756,820
ComitanMexico 11,9157,404
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4832,165
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1855,708
ChoirMongolia 9,4305,860
CasablancaMorocco 18,45011,465
ChindeMozambique 12,9228,030
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7685,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,6651,035
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2521,400
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,7871,732
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,6031,617
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,6011,616
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,5951,613
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3471,458
CondegaNicaragua 12,4057,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5925,339
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3194,548
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6314,742
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4694,641
ChhorPakistan 11,5217,159
ChitralPakistan 11,6537,241
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2878,257
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2508,234
CajamarcaPeru 12,3877,698
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4947,764
ChiclayoPeru 12,2707,624
ChimbotePeru 12,2847,634
CuzcoPeru 12,6817,880
CzestochowaPoland 15,5829,683
CoimbraPortugal 17,79211,056
CalafatRomania 15,7139,764
CeahlauRomania 15,3599,544
ClujRomania 15,5349,653
ConstantaRomania 15,2799,495
CraiovaRomania 15,6309,713
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6367,231
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2367,604
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5926,582
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0626,253
Cape UelenRussia 9,9076,156
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0344,993
CaraRussia 9,7016,028
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0498,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1846,328
ChitaRussia 9,5465,932
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5445,931
CokurdahRussia 10,2716,382
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4355,863
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9678,058
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0174,982
CaceresSpain 17,80611,065
CadizSpain 18,10011,248
Ciudad RealSpain 17,76011,036
CordobaSpain 17,91111,130
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8146,098
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0234,986
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8474,876
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4665,261
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4455,248
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9934,967
ChumphonThailand 8,0244,986
CanakkaleTurkey 15,5939,690
CorumTurkey 14,8779,245
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4407,730
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2007,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,48910,246
CernovcyUkraine 15,3009,507
ChernigovUkraine 14,8089,202
CarrascoUruguay 12,4337,726
ColoniaUruguay 12,3567,678
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7659,175
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7307,911
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Camden, ScUsa 13,4228,341
Canton, NyUsa 13,9468,666
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1837,571
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9298,656
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4498,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7047,895
Casper, WyUsa 11,4337,105
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3966,460
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7538,546
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6228,465
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5047,770
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5088,394
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4998,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4088,332
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4418,352
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6818,502
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4847,758
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0538,111
Chazy, NyUsa 14,1038,763
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1598,799
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5318,409
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6757,255
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5087,151
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9168,026
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9058,020
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1136,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3888,320
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5197,158
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1628,179
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3008,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3057,646
Clark, SdUsa 12,1467,548
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5107,774
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9208,029
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5017,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4018,328
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7337,912
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9915,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1448,168
College Park, MdUsa 13,8158,585
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4437,111
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4977,766
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4118,334
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Columbus, InUsa 13,0338,099
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3088,270
Conception, MoUsa 12,2857,634
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0537,490
Conway, ArUsa 12,4417,731
Conway, ScUsa 13,6068,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9648,677
Corning, ArUsa 12,5507,799
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1158,771
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9677,436
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8668,617
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2536,372
Covington, LaUsa 12,5387,791
Covington, TnUsa 12,6397,854
Crete, NeUsa 12,1407,544
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4437,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8147,963
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8147,963
CaracasVenezuela 14,3328,906
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5899,066
CoroVenezuela 14,0738,745
ChipataZambia 13,5868,442
ChomaZambia 13,8228,589
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1348,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -