New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9777,443
BustAfghanistan 12,2067,585
BatnaAlgeria 17,39210,808
BecharAlgeria 18,31011,378
BejaiaAlgeria 17,42210,826
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,39811,433
BiskraAlgeria 17,49410,871
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,71511,008
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9316,171
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9596,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9436,178
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5406,550
ByrdAntarctica 7,4324,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7417,296
BarilocheArgentina 10,9876,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3007,643
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,1881,360
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,430888
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5182,807
BrestBelarus 15,2379,468
BrusselsBelgium 16,30210,130
Belize CityBelize 12,3457,671
BeninBenin 17,56510,915
BohiconBenin 17,65210,969
BermudaBermuda 14,9329,279
BageBrazil 12,8437,981
BambuiBrazil 14,3318,905
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3598,923
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8809,868
BarcelosBrazil 14,2348,845
BarraBrazil 15,2859,499
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5679,674
BarreirasBrazil 15,0649,361
BelémBrazil 15,5769,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4678,990
BelterraBrazil 14,9079,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3789,556
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2978,263
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0839,373
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5529,043
BrevesBrazil 15,3789,556
BurgasBulgaria 15,4299,587
BurundiBurundi 14,5179,021
BatouriCameroon 16,38410,181
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1978,822
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6146,596
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5087,773
Banff, AbCanada 11,0836,887
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6158,461
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,0789,370
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2256,975
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4187,717
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7638,553
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1027,520
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9297,413
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,8238,590
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0609,980
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9967,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,9889,935
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8459,846
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6276,604
BeijingChina 8,4635,259
BarranquillaColombia 13,5258,405
Benito SalasColombia 13,1688,183
BogotáColombia 13,3588,301
BrnoCzech Republic 15,8309,837
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2369,468
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4969,630
BaniDominican Republic 14,2068,828
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,1258,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,2898,880
BahariyaEgypt 15,5599,668
Beni SuefEgypt 15,3449,535
BiarritzFrance 17,22910,706
BordeauxFrance 17,06410,604
BrestFrance 16,82210,453
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5362,818
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5362,819
BitamGabon 16,49010,247
BanjulGambia 19,15911,905
BerlinGermany 15,7679,798
BrockenGermany 15,9479,910
BokeGuinea 18,90311,747
BissauGuinea-Bissau 19,00211,808
BudapestHungary 15,7959,815
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7889,811
BangaloreIndia 10,2906,394
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,7026,650
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7776,076
BikanerIndia 11,2707,004
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6863,533
BabolsarIran 13,3608,302
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8637,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6498,481
Bandar LengehIran 12,9988,077
BirjandIran 12,7127,899
BushehrIran 13,4328,347
BaghdadIraq 14,1028,763
BasraIraq 13,7458,541
BelmulletIreland 16,29210,124
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,39410,187
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,30510,132
BergamoItaly 16,48110,242
BolognaItaly 16,47010,235
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,32910,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,45010,222
BrindisiItaly 16,24010,092
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,09611,245
BouakeIvory Coast 18,22111,323
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7137,279
BeirutLebanon 14,9129,267
BenghaziLibya 16,34410,156
BirzaiLithuania 14,9319,278
BitolaMacedonia 15,9609,918
BlantyreMalawi 13,2398,227
BvumbweMalawi 13,2158,212
BintuluMalaysia 6,2943,911
BamakoMali 18,85211,715
Bko-SMali 18,83911,707
BougounMali 18,71011,626
Bir MoghreinMauritania 19,44412,083
BaitagMongolia 10,5026,526
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4846,515
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7246,043
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1505,686
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1335,675
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8836,141
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2975,777
BulganMongolia 9,8676,131
BhamawMyanmar 8,9175,541
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,8451,768
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,5351,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,8171,750
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4251,507
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,3421,455
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6317,849
BilmaNiger 17,12210,640
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,76011,036
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,7298,531
BergenNorway 15,3559,542
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,3569,542
BjornoyaNorway 13,7328,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,4758,995
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,6939,131
BadinPakistan 11,5787,195
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3417,047
BalakotPakistan 11,4757,131
BarkhanPakistan 11,6657,249
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9638,055
BascoPhilippines 6,5874,093
BialystokPoland 15,2079,450
BejaPortugal 18,00611,189
BragancaPortugal 17,57810,923
BistritaRomania 15,4529,602
BucharestRomania 15,4599,607
BajkitRussia 11,0016,836
BarabinskRussia 11,7257,286
BarnaulRussia 11,3407,047
BerezovoRussia 12,5897,823
BiserRussia 12,9328,036
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7485,436
BogdarinRussia 9,7176,038
BogucanyRussia 10,7736,694
BomnakRussia 9,0985,654
BorRussia 11,3007,022
BorzjaRussia 9,2625,755
BratskRussia 10,4316,482
BelgradeSerbia 15,8499,849
BoSierra Leone 18,53811,520
BontheSierra Leone 18,50711,500
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8699,861
BerberaSomalia 13,5528,421
BusanSouth Korea 7,3134,545
BadajozSpain 17,88311,113
BarcelonaSpain 17,25710,724
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,41910,824
BabanusaSudan 15,3689,550
BaselSwitzerland 16,44510,219
BernSwitzerland 16,50210,254
BangkokThailand 8,0535,004
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0595,008
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3835,209
BizerteTunisia 17,04010,589
BalikesirTurkey 15,4849,622
BursaTurkey 15,3739,553
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5347,789
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,16610,046
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,19910,066
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,19810,065
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,33210,149
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,51210,261
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,45810,227
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1236,291
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6407,233
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8388,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6596,624
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6586,623
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4177,716
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4468,356
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3008,886
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7437,297
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5697,811
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5535,936
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1948,821
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4006,463
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3406,425
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1168,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3707,066
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8888,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8898,009
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2696,382
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9757,442
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5048,392
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5146,534
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0068,082
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1368,784
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7156,659
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7437,919
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0268,716
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,2938,882
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8477,983
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0098,084
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1318,781
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5117,774
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3218,278
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7248,528
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7927,949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8947,391
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5607,805
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6987,269
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4347,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5256,540
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5308,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3068,268
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6628,490
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3337,664
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4518,358
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6237,844
Burlington, VtUsa 14,0978,760
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5076,529
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1157,528
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5469,039
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0648,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4668,368
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4568,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -