New Caledonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poindimie

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poindimie. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poindimie with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,35911,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,55310,908
AlgiersAlgeria 17,54810,905
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,21410,697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3067,647
AzulArgentina 12,0427,483
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0451,892
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8653,023
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,2422,015
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3752,097
AmberleyAustralia 1,479919
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8868,629
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7028,514
AimoresBrazil 14,6829,123
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4939,628
AltamiraBrazil 15,1259,399
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3818,936
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1678,803
ApodiBrazil 16,12810,022
AracajuBrazil 15,7119,763
AracuaiBrazil 14,8589,233
AragarcasBrazil 14,2218,837
AraxaBrazil 14,3058,889
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9359,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0116,843
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3589,544
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8848,006
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8898,009
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6827,881
AbecheChad 16,17310,050
AntofagastaChile 12,2177,592
AricaChile 12,5437,794
AltaiChina 10,8106,718
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8377,977
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9008,016
AraucaColombia 13,8068,579
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1888,816
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3198,898
AzuaDominican Republic 14,1638,801
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,4479,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,2119,452
AswanEgypt 15,1459,411
AsyutEgypt 15,3499,538
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0587,493
AsmaraEritrea 14,3418,912
AssabEritrea 13,8808,625
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1468,791
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,81110,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0633,768
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4125,227
AccraGhana 17,70111,000
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,6099,699
AthensGreece 15,8839,870
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,8899,874
AasiaatGreenland 14,1038,764
AmmassalikGreenland 14,7769,182
AputiteqGreenland 14,6639,111
AkureyriIceland 15,0339,342
AgraIndia 10,7996,711
AhmedabadIndia 11,1636,937
AkolaIndia 10,6486,617
AllahabadIndia 10,3876,454
AmritsarIndia 11,2506,991
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4502,765
AbadanIran 13,6988,512
ArakIran 13,5958,448
AlbengaItaly 16,69510,375
AlgheroItaly 16,93410,523
AmendolaItaly 16,36110,167
AnconaItaly 16,39010,185
ArezzoItaly 16,50910,259
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,92111,137
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,88711,115
AbashiriJapan 7,5344,682
AburatsuJapan 6,8674,267
AikawaJapan 7,1414,438
AjiroJapan 6,8134,233
AkitaJapan 7,2354,496
AkuneJapan 6,9764,335
AomoriJapan 7,3214,549
AsahikawaJapan 7,5654,701
AsosanJapan 7,0034,352
AmmanJordan 14,8729,242
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4587,120
AinaziLatvia 14,8459,225
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1367,541
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8887,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9347,416
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1097,525
AtarMauritania 19,84212,330
AgalegaMauritius 11,4907,140
AcapulcoMexico 11,1596,934
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0936,272
AltaiMongolia 10,1916,333
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7566,062
AgadirMorocco 18,84711,712
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,15010,036
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,7301,696
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3771,477
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,1481,335
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,0181,254
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,6221,629
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,5711,598
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,0081,248
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,9931,239
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,9911,237
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,9911,237
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,9911,237
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,9911,237
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4297,723
AgadezNiger 17,59410,933
AsuncionParaguay 13,0938,136
ArequipaPeru 12,5547,801
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4614,015
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5674,081
AradRomania 15,7199,768
AjanRussia 8,9745,577
AldanRussia 9,5755,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6728,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8847,385
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3035,160
AnadyrRussia 9,5895,959
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7348,534
ArmavirRussia 14,3018,887
AstrakhanRussia 13,7548,547
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,5541,587
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,45410,846
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,66810,979
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,64810,967
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,88211,112
Abu HamedSudan 15,0259,337
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7619,173
AqiqSudan 14,4949,007
ArbaatSudan 14,6559,107
AromaSudan 14,6449,100
AtbaraSudan 14,9179,270
Abu KamalSyria 14,4108,955
AleppoSyria 14,7409,160
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8664,888
AtakpameTogo 17,76111,037
AdanaTurkey 14,9019,260
AfyonTurkey 15,2859,498
AnkaraTurkey 15,0619,359
AntalyaTurkey 15,3059,511
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,8928,011
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,8579,854
AberporthUk 16,43710,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,39710,189
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,8579,233
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,8149,206
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9678,058
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9868,069
ArtigasUruguay 12,7657,932
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1247,534
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3406,426
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6847,260
Ada, MnUsa 12,2617,619
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2278,219
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3318,284
Akron, OhUsa 13,4368,349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3017,023
Albany, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0638,739
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4857,758
Albion, NeUsa 12,0817,507
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1556,932
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6367,852
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1257,534
Algona, IaUsa 12,4237,720
Alice, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9418,663
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Alma, MiUsa 13,1518,172
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2738,248
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2576,995
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5887,201
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1358,784
Amite, LaUsa 12,4847,758
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9606,190
Anderson, InUsa 13,0448,105
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2528,235
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7238,527
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2278,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3306,419
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9808,066
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2198,214
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2978,263
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7127,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2936,396
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2657,622
Athens, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1048,143
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0188,711
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2385,119
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3268,281
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1616,936
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8978,015
Austin, TxUsa 11,8037,335
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4527,738
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7517,302
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0548,734
AdenYemen 13,6348,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -